Who's Who
Come and meet the staff at our school!
Senior Leadership
Mrs G Emsley - Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead/Designated LAC Lead
Mrs L Allingham - Deputy Headteacher/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead/ Curriculum and RE Lead
Mrs S Wahed - Executive Business Manager
Mrs F Parker - Teacher/ Assistant Headteacher/Upper Key Stage 2 and Maths Lead
Mrs E Riley - Teacher/Y6 and Lower KS2 and English Lead
Miss S Walker - Teacher/EYFS and Y1 Lead/Early Years Safeguarding Lead
Miss C Jordan - Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator
Admin Staff
Mrs M Ahmed - Office Manager
Mrs D Tetley - Assistant Administrator
Mrs A Mulley - Clerical Assistant and Receptionist
Ms M Mawson - Librarian
Pastoral
Miss K Hughes - Learning Mentor & Pastoral/Safeguarding Team Member
Mrs L Brown - Attendance Officer
Teachers
Miss L Wlikinson - Nursery Teacher
Miss S Walker - Reception Teacher
Miss S Sagar - Reception Teacher
Mrs J Feltham - Year 1 Teacher
Miss N Shaw - Year 1 Teacher
Mrs H Poor / C Jordan - Year 2 Teacher
Mrs C Hopkins - Year 2 Teacher
Mrs L Chamberlain - Year 3 Teacher
Miss L Whitwam - Year 3 Teacher
Miss E Parker - Year 4 Teacher
Miss C Lagan - Year 4 Teacher
Miss A Dawson - Year 5 Teacher
Ms C Johnson - Year 5 Teacher
Mrs F Parker - Year 6 Teacher
Miss E Riley - Year 6 Teacher
Support Staff
Miss N Barrett - SEND Teaching Assistant/First Aid
Miss M Boyle - Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Ms S Brook - Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Mrs B Butt - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Byram - Teaching Assistant
Mr H Elliott - SEND Teaching Assistant
Miss A Fletcher - Cover Supervisor/First Aid
Mrs S Hall - Teaching Assistant/First Aid
Mrs T Hall - Cover Supervisor/First Aid
Miss A Holroyd - Cover Supervisor
Mrs L Hunter - Cover Supervisor
Mrs Z Hussain - Cover Supervisor
Mrs J Llewellin - Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Man - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Z McEvoy - Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Parkinson - Teaching Assistant/First Aid
Mrs J Porter - Early Years Practitioner/First Aid
Mr A Russell - Pastoral Lead / UQT
Mrs J Sherry - Early Years Practitioner/First Aid
Miss M Stead - Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Miss J Steel - Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Sykes - Early Years Practitioner/First Aid
Mrs C Vosper - SEND Teaching Assistant
Kitchen
Mr S Nunn - Cook
Mrs D Taylor - Assistant Cook
Mrs S Ali - Kitchen Assistant
Mrs F Ashraf - Kitchen Assistant
Mrs A Kay - Kitchen Assistant
Mrs M Patel - Kitchen Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs A Peel - Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs F Khan
Mrs P Mistry
Miss J Stilgoe
Mrs J Lister
Mrs M Cascarino
Mr J Farr
Site Maintenance
Mr M Gent - Site Manager
Mrs A Peel - Cleaner
Mrs P Mistry - Cleaner
Mr J Farr - Cleaner
Mrs D Shah - Cleaner
Mrs M Cascarino - Cleaner
St. John's Care Club
Miss A Holroyd - Playleader
Mrs A Fletcher - Playworker
Mrs L Brown - Playworker
Mr H Elliott - Playworker
Mrs F Khan - Playworker
Mrs J Lister - Playworker